Illumination Award for Energy and Environmental Lighting Design

Title of Entry: Ajax Library Lighting Upgrade MERIT AWARD RECIPIENT
Title of Entry: Ajax Library Lighting Upgrade
• Design Team: Rebecca Ho-Dion – ALULA Lighting Design, Justin Lee – Formerly of The Hidi Group, Luc Bouliane – Lebel & Bouliane

Illumination Awards for Interior Lighting sponsored by Edwin Guth

Title of Entry: Bensimon Byrne and One Method Offices MERIT AWARD RECIPIENT
Title of Entry: Bensimon Byrne and One Method Offices
• Design Team: Rebecca Ho-Dion – ALULA Lighting Design, Justin Lee – Formerly of The Hidi Group, Luc Bouliane – Lebel & Bouliane
Title of Entry: Mackage MERIT AWARD RECIPIENT
Title of Entry: Mackage
• Design Team: Marcel Dion – Marcel Dion Lighting Design, Diego Burdi – Burdifilek
Title of Entry: Air Canada Signature Suite Title of Entry: Air Canada Signature Suite
• Design Team: Conor Sampson – CS Design, Heekyung Duquette – Heekyung Duquette Design Office, Eric Majer – Eric Majer Architecte, Engineer – Stantec, Client – Air Canada
Title of Entry: Atrium Gail & David O’Brien, National Arts Centre, Ottawa Title of Entry: Atrium Gail & David O’Brien, National Arts Centre, Ottawa
• Design Team: Lightemotion: Francois Roupinian, Fabio Novaes. Diamond Schmitt Architects: Donald Schmitt, Jennifer Mallard, Jon Soules, Michael Treacy, Judith Martin, Eric Fung, Krister Holmes, Jim Graves, Claire Cybulski, Paolo Milanes, Kyle Marren, Elcin Unal, Jessica Cheung, Lauren Dynes, Eric Rodriguez, Medhi Ghiyaei, Tura Cousins-Wilson, Sanchali Roy Chowdhuri, Bryan Chartier, Anthony Gugliotta.
Title of Entry: Centre Hospitalier de l’Universite de Montreal (CHUM)– Interior Lighting Title of Entry: Centre Hospitalier de l’Universite de Montreal (CHUM)– Interior Lighting
• Design Team: Rini Ngai of HH Angus & Associates Ltd, Ellen Godson formerly of HH Angus & Associates Ltd
Title of Entry: CMG Title of Entry: CMG
• Design Team: Marcel Dion – Marcel Dion Lighting Design, Jane Juranek and Megan Russo – IBI Group
Title of Entry: Ernest and Young Main Office Title of Entry: Ernest and Young Main Office
• Designer: Campbell Corbett – HH Angus & Associates Ltd
Title of Entry: Fanshawe College Title of Entry: Fanshawe College
• Design Team: Hao Sun & Kyle Hams of Walterfedy, Rob Hunsperger of the University of Waterloo (formerly Walterfedy)
Title of Entry: Industrial Distribution Centre – Main Office Interior Title of Entry: Industrial Distribution Centre – Main Office Interior
• Design Team: Albert Valkenburg – Hammerschlag & Joffe, Ross Anicai – Canadian Tire Corporation
Title of Entry: Mooseknuckles Title of Entry: Mooseknuckles
• Design Team: Marcel Dion – Marcel Dion Lighting Design, Diego Burdi – Burdifilek
Title of Entry: OCAD Gallery Title of Entry: OCAD-Gallery.jpg
• Design Team: Campbell Corbett – HH Angus & Associates Ltd
Title of Entry: Progressive Auto Sales Arena
• Design Team: Ricky U of Cree Canada, Darryl Kalloo of Rutenberg Sales, Peter Craigman of Westem Equipment, Bill Vandenheuvel of 3Phase Electrical, Trevor Sanderson of the City of Sarnia
Title of Entry: Ricarda’s 134 Title of Entry: Ricarda’s 134
• Design Team: Campbell Corbett – HH Angus & Associates Ltd
Title of Entry: Ryerson University Student Service Hub Title of Entry: Ryerson University Student Service Hub
• Design Team: Valerie Gow, Jim Burkitt & Allan Banina of Gow Hastings Architects, Bill Powell & Robert Borovina of McGregor Allsop
Title of Entry: Slack Title of Entry: Slack
• Design Team: Marcel Dion – Marcel Dion Lighting Design, Heather Dubbeldam – Dubbeldam Inc. Architecture + Design

Illumination Awards for Outdoor Lighting sponsored by Eaton

Title of Entry: Centre Hospitalier de l’Universite de Montreal (CHUM)– Steeple Title of Entry: Centre Hospitalier de l’Universite de Montreal (CHUM)– Steeple
• Design Team: Campbell Corbett, Rini Ngai – HH Angus & Associates Ltd
Title of Entry: Mississauga Celebration Square Lighting Design Title of Entry: Mississauga Celebration Square Lighting Design
• Design Team: Rafael Correa, Jeremy Ng – Smith + Andersen
Title of Entry: Passerelle SkyBridge Title of Entry: Passerelle SkyBridge
• Design Team: Campbell Corbett, Rini Ngai, David Cioppa – HH Angus & Associates Ltd